Is Franco American Turkey Gravy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavour
  • seasoned turkey
  • turkey stock
  • turkey fat
  • turkey broth

chicken flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Broth (Water, Turkey Stock), Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Turkey Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Seasoned Turkey, Chicken Flavour, Onion Powder, Spice, Caramel, Beta Carotene And Soy Protein Isolate

Check Franco American Turkey Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Franco American Turkey Gravy is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep