Is Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sheeps' milk
- goats' milk
- cows' milk
- halloumi cheese
- milk
- mozzarella
sheeps' milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella ( Milk ), (10%) Chargrilled Peppers (9%) (Yellow and Red Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Tomato Purée, Tomatoes, Halloumi Cheese (6%) (Cows' Milk , Goats' Milk , Sheeps' Milk , Dried Mint), Hot Honey (2%) (Honey, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Red Chilli, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cider Vinegar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Dried Crushed Chilli, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Sourdough Culture, Sugar, Basil, Garlic, Black Pepper, Spices, Oregano
Check Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Ball Park Golden Hot Dog Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hot Dog Buns, 20 oz Bag
Where to buy
Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


