Is Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- sheeps' milk
- hot honey
- goats' milk
- cows' milk
- halloumi cheese
- milk
- mozzarella
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella ( Milk ), (10%) Chargrilled Peppers (9%) (Yellow and Red Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Tomato Purée, Tomatoes, Halloumi Cheese (6%) (Cows' Milk , Goats' Milk , Sheeps' Milk , Dried Mint), Hot Honey (2%) (Honey, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Red Chilli, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cider Vinegar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Dried Crushed Chilli, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Sourdough Culture, Sugar, Basil, Garlic, Black Pepper, Spices, Oregano
Check Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Ball Park Golden Hot Dog Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hot Dog Buns, 20 oz Bag
Where to buy
Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


