Is Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goats' milk
goats' milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella ( Milk ), (10%) Chargrilled Peppers (9%) (Yellow and Red Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Tomato Purée, Tomatoes, Halloumi Cheese (6%) (Cows' Milk , Goats' Milk , Sheeps' Milk , Dried Mint), Hot Honey (2%) (Honey, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Red Chilli, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cider Vinegar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Dried Crushed Chilli, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Sourdough Culture, Sugar, Basil, Garlic, Black Pepper, Spices, Oregano
Check Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


