Is Franco's Hurricane Cocktail Mix, 9 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
tri-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Oils (Contains Soy), Tri-calcium Phosphate And U,s, Certified Colors (Including F,d, & C, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1)
Check Franco's Hurricane Cocktail Mix, 9 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franco's Hurricane Cocktail Mix, 9 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Franco's Hurricane Cocktail Mix, 9 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


