Is Franco's Ices Orange Refresher Orange Flavoured Ice Lolly 70ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e160a
  • dextrose

e160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Orange Juice from concentrate (5%), Dextrose, Colours (E160a, E160b), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Guar Gum

Check Franco's Ices Orange Refresher Orange Flavoured Ice Lolly 70ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go