Is Franco's Ices Orange Splits 8 x 80ml (640ml) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- buttermilk powder
- double cream
- milk
- vanilla ice cream centre
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream Centre (Water, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Double Cream (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: E471, Vanilla Flavouring, Stabilisers (E407, E412, E415)), Orange Flavour Coating (Water, Sugar, Orange Juice From Concentrate , Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colours (E160a, E160b), Flavouring, Stabiliser: Guar Gum)
Check Franco's Ices Orange Splits 8 x 80ml (640ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franco's Ices Orange Splits 8 x 80ml (640ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Franco's Ices Orange Splits 8 x 80ml (640ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


