Is Franco's Ices Orange Splits 8 x 80ml (640ml) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- e160a
- e471
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream Centre (Water, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Double Cream (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: E471, Vanilla Flavouring, Stabilisers (E407, E412, E415)), Orange Flavour Coating (Water, Sugar, Orange Juice From Concentrate , Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colours (E160a, E160b), Flavouring, Stabiliser: Guar Gum)
Check Franco's Ices Orange Splits 8 x 80ml (640ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franco's Ices Orange Splits 8 x 80ml (640ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Franco's Ices Orange Splits 8 x 80ml (640ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


