Is Frank Puckers Up Salt & Vinegar Rippled Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable oil (corn and/or canola and/or sunflower), Seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin, lactose], salt, sodium acetate, acetic acid, malic acid, citric acid, high oleic sunflower oil, calcium silicate, and silicon dioxide added as anticaking agents). Contains: Milk.
Check Frank Puckers Up Salt & Vinegar Rippled Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank Puckers Up Salt & Vinegar Rippled Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


