Is Frank Struts His Puff Marshmallows Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural and artificial flavour
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, sugar, dextrose), Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Water, Natural and artificial flavour, Testrasodium pyrophosphate.
Check Frank Struts His Puff Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank Struts His Puff Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing


