Is Frank & Teressa's Medium Recipe Buffalo Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- hydrogenated soybean oils
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Concentrate (Pepper, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Margarine (Soybean And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Water, Salt, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Flavor, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As , Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Soy
Check Frank & Teressa's Medium Recipe Buffalo Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank & Teressa's Medium Recipe Buffalo Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Frank & Teressa's Medium Recipe Buffalo Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


