Is Franken-Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups with Green Creme

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (sugars [sugar, lactose], cocoa butter, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, lecithin [soy], polyglycerol polyricinoleate), Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, dextrose, corn syrup solids, lactose), Modified palm oil and modified vegetable oil (shea, sunflower and/or safflower), Modified palm kernel oil, Milk ingredients, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol polyricinoleate, Tartrazine, Artificial flavour, TBHQ, Brilliant blue FCF, Citric acid.

Check Franken-Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping