Is Franken Juice Zero Sugar Bucked Up Energy Limited Edition Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Beta-Alanine, Taurine, Caffeine Anhydrous (300mg), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12), L-Theanine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, AlphaSize® Alpha GPC, Methyliberine (as Dynamine™), Theacrine (as TeaCrine®), Huperzine A.
Check Franken Juice Zero Sugar Bucked Up Energy Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franken Juice Zero Sugar Bucked Up Energy Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Can


