Is Frankford Candy & Chocolate Company Sponge Bob Squarepants Gummy Krabby Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini burger-shaped gummies deliver a sweet, fruity flavor with a soft, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them as party favors, novelty treats, lunchbox snacks, or themed decorations. Reviews note playful appearance, kid appeal, and value for parties, while some mention occasional stickiness and strong artificial fruit taste and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Agar, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1)

Check Frankford Candy & Chocolate Company Sponge Bob Squarepants Gummy Krabby Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frankford Candy & Chocolate Company Sponge Bob Squarepants Gummy Krabby Patties is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterRalphsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go