Is KRABBY PATTIES GUMMY CANDY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MALTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SORBITOL, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6).
Check KRABBY PATTIES GUMMY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRABBY PATTIES GUMMY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


