This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Frankford Candy Company Shopkins Candy Roll, 1.6 Ounce (Pack of 15) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)

Check Frankford Candy Company Shopkins Candy Roll, 1.6 Ounce (Pack of 15) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frankford Candy Company Shopkins Candy Roll, 1.6 Ounce (Pack of 15) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Frankford Candy Company Shopkins Candy Roll, 1.6 Ounce (Pack of 15) | Spoonful