Is Frankford Disney Princess Egg Hunt With Smarties Candy, Smarties Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE).
Check Frankford Disney Princess Egg Hunt With Smarties Candy, Smarties Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Disney Princess Egg Hunt With Smarties Candy, Smarties Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Trader Joe's Egg Frittata With Swiss Cheese & Cauliflower
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


