Is Frankford Gummy Krabby Patties - SpongeBob Squarepants Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatin
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Agar Agar, Artificial Flavor, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40)
Check Frankford Gummy Krabby Patties - SpongeBob Squarepants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Gummy Krabby Patties - SpongeBob Squarepants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SpongeBob SquarePants Popsicle - Fruit Punch
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Frankford Candy & Chocolate Company Sponge Bob Squarepants Gummy Krabby Patties
Kellogg's SpongeBob SquarePants Kelpo
Where to buy
Frankford Gummy Krabby Patties - SpongeBob Squarepants is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


