Is Frankford Mallo Licious Chocolaty Filled Strawberry Marshmallows Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil. Safflower Oil, Ricebran Oil), Gelatin, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Alkalized Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, (an Emulsifier, 2% Artificial Colors (blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40), Corn Starch. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Frankford Mallo Licious Chocolaty Filled Strawberry Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Mallo Licious Chocolaty Filled Strawberry Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


