Is FRANKFORD, MILK CHOCOLATE COINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Salt
Check FRANKFORD, MILK CHOCOLATE COINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANKFORD, MILK CHOCOLATE COINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRANKFORD, MILK CHOCOLATE COINS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


