Is Frankford Nickelodeon's SpongeBob SquarePants Dig 'n Dips Valentine Card Pouches, 7.7 Oz., 26 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)
Check Frankford Nickelodeon's SpongeBob SquarePants Dig 'n Dips Valentine Card Pouches, 7.7 Oz., 26 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Nickelodeon's SpongeBob SquarePants Dig 'n Dips Valentine Card Pouches, 7.7 Oz., 26 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Frankford Nickelodeon's SpongeBob SquarePants Dig 'n Dips Valentine Card Pouches, 7.7 Oz., 26 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


