Is Frankford Peppermint Hot Chocolate Bomb with Mini Marshmallows Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Marshmallows (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Pgpr), Vanilla Extract, Peppermint Flavor.

Check Frankford Peppermint Hot Chocolate Bomb with Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frankford Peppermint Hot Chocolate Bomb with Mini Marshmallows is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking