Is Frankie and Jo's Brown Sugar Vanilla, Plant-Based Ice Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (coconuts, Water), Cane Sugar*, Cashews*, Cocoa Butter, Gluten-free Oats*, Coconut Oil*, Brown Sugar*, Vanilla Bean*, Vanilla Extract, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains Coconut And Cashew. Processed In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts.

Check Frankie and Jo's Brown Sugar Vanilla, Plant-Based Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking