Is Frankie & Jo's Mint Brownie Plant-Based Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew milk
  • coconut nibs
  • coconut oil
  • coconuts
  • coconut milk

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew milk* (cashews, water), coconut milk* (coconuts, water), cane sugar*, cocoa butter, coconut oil, coconut nibs*, peppermint extract, nutritional yeast, sea salt. Brownies: gluten-free oat flour, cocoa powder*, brown sugar, coconut oil, flax seed, vanilla extract, sea salt, baking powder. *Organic.

Check Frankie & Jo's Mint Brownie Plant-Based Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking