Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Frankie's Organic Puffs Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Puffs (organic Cornmeal, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sprouted White Quinoa Flour, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Flour), Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Bbq Seasoning (organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Dextrose, Organic Molasses Powder [organic Molasses, Organic Maltodextrin], Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Paprika, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Organic Ground Mustard).

Check Frankie's Organic Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Frankie's Organic Puffs | Spoonful