Is Frankie's Organic Puffs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Puffs (organic Cornmeal, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sprouted White Quinoa Flour, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Flour), Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Bbq Seasoning (organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Dextrose, Organic Molasses Powder [organic Molasses, Organic Maltodextrin], Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Paprika, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Organic Ground Mustard).
Check Frankie's Organic Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankie's Organic Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Snack · Piece


