Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Frankie's Organic Puffs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Puffs (organic Cornmeal, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sprouted White Quinoa Flour, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Flour), Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Bbq Seasoning (organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Dextrose, Organic Molasses Powder [organic Molasses, Organic Maltodextrin], Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Paprika, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Organic Ground Mustard).

Check Frankie's Organic Puffs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Frankie's Organic Puffs | Spoonful