Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Frankie's Organic Puffs Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Puffs (organic Cornmeal, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sprouted White Quinoa Flour, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Flour), Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Bbq Seasoning (organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Dextrose, Organic Molasses Powder [organic Molasses, Organic Maltodextrin], Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Paprika, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Organic Ground Mustard).

Check Frankie's Organic Puffs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Frankie's Organic Puffs | Spoonful