Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Frankie's Organic Puffs Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Puffs (organic Cornmeal, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sprouted White Quinoa Flour, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Flour), Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Bbq Seasoning (organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Dextrose, Organic Molasses Powder [organic Molasses, Organic Maltodextrin], Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Paprika, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Organic Ground Mustard).

Check Frankie's Organic Puffs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Frankie's Organic Puffs | Spoonful