Is Franklin Farms Extra Firm Vegan Tofu, 16 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Non-gmo Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta-lactone

Check Franklin Farms Extra Firm Vegan Tofu, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Franklin Farms Extra Firm Vegan Tofu, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSandwich