Is Franklin & Sons Dandelion & Burdock Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sparkling water, sugar, colour: plain caramel, acid: citric acid, star anise extract, natural flavouring
Check Franklin & Sons Dandelion & Burdock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franklin & Sons Dandelion & Burdock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Edward & Sons Natural Bouillon Cubes, Not Chick’n, 2.5 oz (Case of 12)
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Vegetable, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Franklin & Sons Dandelion & Burdock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


