Is Frankly Fresh Foods Frankly Fresh Dip, 12 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder, Gelatin), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, White Mustard, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Fructose, Salt, Spice Oil Blend, Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Flavor)), Onion, Roasted Garlic, Chicken Base (Chicken Meat Including Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Chicken Fat, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Dried Whey, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric), Modified Corn Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Parsley, Sugar, Black Pepper, Salt
Check Frankly Fresh Foods Frankly Fresh Dip, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankly Fresh Foods Frankly Fresh Dip, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Frankly Fresh Foods Frankly Fresh Dip, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


