Is Franks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- potassium lactate
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PORK, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SMOKED SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, BEEF STOCK, PAPRIKA (COLOR), EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz


