Is FRANKS IN A BLANKET, PARMESAN CHEESE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN AND PORK COCKTAIL WIENERS SMOKE FLAVORING AND COLOR ADDED (MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, ROASTED ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACT & COLOR, SPICE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCOSE, GARLIC POWDER, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE), BREADCRUMBS (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), EGG, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE & COLOR, YEAST.
Check FRANKS IN A BLANKET, PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANKS IN A BLANKET, PARMESAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


