Is Frank's Red Hot Squeeze Creamy Buffalo Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frank's Red Hot Sauce (aged cayenne red peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), water, soybean oil, sugar, modified corn starch, garlic powder, xanthan gum (thickener), and natural flavor.

Check Frank's Red Hot Squeeze Creamy Buffalo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMeal Prep