Is Frank's Red Hot Thick Sauce Garlic Parmesan Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Soybean oil, Water, Sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin), Egg yolk, Salt, Modified corn starch, Parmesan cheese, Garlic powder, Spices and herbs (mustard), Natural flavour, Modified milk ingredients, Xanthan gum, Sodium benzoate, Calcium disodium EDTA.
Check Frank's Red Hot Thick Sauce Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's Red Hot Thick Sauce Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


