Is Franks Red Hot Wings Nashville Hot Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, peppery heat with tangy acidity and smoky undertones; thick, glossy sauce adheres to crispy fried or baked chicken, producing a sticky exterior and tender interior. Frequently used as a finishing glaze for wings, tenders, sandwiches, and dips. Reviews note robust flavor and heat, with occasional comments about uneven spiciness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, peppery heat with tangy acidity and smoky undertones; thick, glossy sauce adheres to crispy fried or baked chicken, producing a sticky exterior and tender interior. Frequently used as a finishing glaze for wings, tenders, sandwiches, and dips. Reviews note robust flavor and heat, with occasional comments about uneven spiciness.
Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, MOLASSES, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER) & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Franks Red Hot Wings Nashville Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franks Red Hot Wings Nashville Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


