Is Frank's RedHot Buffalo Sandwich Sauce, 1 gal Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Paprika, Carrot Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Type Flavor, Garlic Powder
Check Frank's RedHot Buffalo Sandwich Sauce, 1 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Buffalo Sandwich Sauce, 1 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Sandwich Sauce, 1 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


