Is Frank's RedHot Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce & Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- part skim cow's milk
- part skim milk
- whey
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Romano Cheese (part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Spices (including Black Pepper), Buttermilk, Whey, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (milk), Xanthan Gum (thickener), Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality) & Extractives Of Chili Pepper. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Frank's RedHot Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


