Is Frank's RedHot Gluten Free Chili n Lime Seasoning - 5.43oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor & extractives of lime

natural flavor & extractives of lime

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Fumaric Acid, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Lime Juice Concentrate, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor & Extractives Of Lime.

Check Frank's RedHot Gluten Free Chili n Lime Seasoning - 5.43oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frank's RedHot Gluten Free Chili n Lime Seasoning - 5.43oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltyCitrus
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingToppingSnacking