Is Frank's RedHot Gluten Free Chili n Lime Seasoning - 5.43oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Fumaric Acid, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Lime Juice Concentrate, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor & Extractives Of Lime.
Check Frank's RedHot Gluten Free Chili n Lime Seasoning - 5.43oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Gluten Free Chili n Lime Seasoning - 5.43oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Gluten Free Chili n Lime Seasoning - 5.43oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


