Is Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce, 12 fl oz, Hot Wing Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce is a 12 fl oz hot wing sauce that boasts the secret ingredient used in Buffalo wings. This spicy sauce is ready-to-use and perfect for creating hot and spicy restaurant-style wings. It is also certified kosher, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. Additionally, the sauce can be used to prepare a delicious buffalo chicken dip. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these details highlight the sauce's authentic flavor and versatility. Overall, Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce offers a convenient and flavorful option for those craving the classic taste of Buffalo wings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural butter type flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce is a 12 fl oz hot wing sauce that boasts the secret ingredient used in Buffalo wings. This spicy sauce is ready-to-use and perfect for creating hot and spicy restaurant-style wings. It is also certified kosher, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. Additionally, the sauce can be used to prepare a delicious buffalo chicken dip. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these details highlight the sauce's authentic flavor and versatility. Overall, Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce offers a convenient and flavorful option for those craving the classic taste of Buffalo wings.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder Distilled Vinegar, Natural Butter Type Flavor And Garlic Powder
Check Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce, 12 fl oz, Hot Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce, 12 fl oz, Hot Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce, 12 fl oz, Hot Wing Sauce is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


