Is Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Chili & Lime, 354ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lime flavour

natural lime flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL LIME FLAVOUR, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Chili & Lime, 354ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Chili & Lime, 354ml is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping