Is Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Stingin' Honey Garlic, 354ml Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-forward, savory and spicy with aromatic tang; smooth, glossy, moderately viscous texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as wing sauce, glaze, dip, or finishing drizzle for sandwiches, fries and roasted vegetables. Reviewers frequently cite a pleasing sweet-heat balance and versatility, though some find it sweeter or milder than expected.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-forward, savory and spicy with aromatic tang; smooth, glossy, moderately viscous texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as wing sauce, glaze, dip, or finishing drizzle for sandwiches, fries and roasted vegetables. Reviewers frequently cite a pleasing sweet-heat balance and versatility, though some find it sweeter or milder than expected.
Ingredients
SUGAR, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), FANCY MOLASSES, HONEY, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS (SOY), GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Stingin' Honey Garlic, 354ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Stingin' Honey Garlic, 354ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot, Hot Sauce, Stingin' Honey Garlic, 354ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


