Is Franks RedHot Sauce Mild Wing - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Canola Oil, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Garlic Powder, Spices (Including Paprika, Celery Seed), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Natural Flavor
Check Franks RedHot Sauce Mild Wing - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franks RedHot Sauce Mild Wing - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Franks RedHot Sauce Mild Wing - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


