Is Frank's RedHot Seasoning Blends Original & Buffalo Ranch Variety Pack, 4.12oz and 4.75oz (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • cultured whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Cayenne Pepper Sauce Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Garlic Onion, Spices (Including Paprika And Red Pepper), Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Cultured Whey (Milk), Natural Flavor And Vinegar Solids

Check Frank's RedHot Seasoning Blends Original & Buffalo Ranch Variety Pack, 4.12oz and 4.75oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frank's RedHot Seasoning Blends Original & Buffalo Ranch Variety Pack, 4.12oz and 4.75oz (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingDippingTopping