Is Frank's RedHot® Stingin' Honey Garlic™ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bold sweet-and-spicy sauce with a thick, glossy, slightly sticky texture; offers a pronounced tang and lingering heat. Commonly used as a wing glaze, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or stir-in finishing sauce. Reviewers note versatile flavor, good coating ability, enjoyable balance of sweetness and heat, and occasional comments about sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Molasses, Honey, Water, Modified Food Starch, Crushed Garlic With Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Salt, Natural Flavors (Contains Soy), Ground Cayenne Pepper, Onion Powder, Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate (As A )

Check Frank's RedHot® Stingin' Honey Garlic™ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frank's RedHot® Stingin' Honey Garlic™ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling