Is FRAN'S CHOCOLATE, ALMOND GOLD CHOCOLATE BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM (MILK), ALMONDS, SUGAR, CANE SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID), BUTTER (MILK), INVERT SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check FRAN'S CHOCOLATE, ALMOND GOLD CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go