Is Fran's Dark Chocolate Caramels, Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE*, (COCOA BEANS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR*, CREAM* (MILK), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BUTTER* (SWEET CREAM [MILK]), VANILLA BEAN*, SALT.
Check Fran's Dark Chocolate Caramels, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fran's Dark Chocolate Caramels, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


