Is FRAN'S, GRAY SALT CARAMELS IN DARK CHCOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- milk
- organic butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BUTTER (SWEET CREAM [MILK]), VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT.
Check FRAN'S, GRAY SALT CARAMELS IN DARK CHCOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRAN'S, GRAY SALT CARAMELS IN DARK CHCOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


